top of page

Life Members

Penny Bairstow          Carol Swee​     Rob Tankey ​              Wendy Baker ​

Rod Thomas​              Bruce Lawrie  ​   Kaye Hart ​                Peter Pollock ​

Anne Berry ​              Chris Rideout ​   Jenny Lemon​             Bob Pederson ​

Wayne Larkins          David Derwin    Mark Farley

 

QLD Junior Division 1
State Titles

2001            U12 Boys & U18 Boys

2002            U12 Girls &  U14 Girls

2003            U14 Girls

2004            U14 Boys & U16 Girls

2005            U16 Boys

2007            U18 Boys

2009            U12 Boys

2011            U18 Boys

2016            U16 Girls

2018            U12 Boys

2019            U18 Boys

QLD State Team Representatives

Women

Olivia Thomas​             Maddy Allen​ 

Christine Sekona ​         Steph Bairstow

Chloe Tugliach​            Savannah Au

​Ashley Hannan (AIS)    Neve Tratt

Zitina Aokuso​              Lil Dart

Siteri Rasova ​              Chynelle Marama​

Susan McHugh

Men

Brendan Teys ​              Brock Motum (AIS)

Zac Carter ​                 Marc Roettler ​

Verle Williams Jnr ​       Brandon Edwards

Keenan Willie ​             Amarco Doyle ​

Cameron Gordon​         Dylan Booth

Moses Majok  ​             Blake Jones (AIS)​

Mojave King (AIS) ​       Abass Bodja

Kayden Ikitau               Sean Bairstow

Jarred Bairstow

 

Coaches & Managers

Aaron Harding ​          Jason Chainey

David Derwin ​           Steve Edwards​

Michael Lake ​            Calum Edsor

Nicole Griffin             Joy Hooper

National League Representitives

WNBL

Maddy Allen (Willey)​

Steph Bairstow ​

Zitina Aokuso​

NBL​

Brendan Teys ​

Cameron Tragardh ​

Peni Nasalo ​

Zac Carter ​

Mojave King ​

Blake Jones ​

Cameron Bairstow ​

Jarred Bairstow

Australian Representative

Brock Motum ​

Blake Jones ​

Cameron Bairstow

Zitina Aokuso​

Coaches


NBL

David Derwin (Assistant Coach Brisbane Bullets)
Aaron Harding(Assistant Coach Brisbane Bullets)
Michael Lake (Development Coach Adelaide 36's)


WNBL

Jason Chainey (Assistant Coach Adelaide Lightning)
Jason Chainey (Head Coach Logan Thunder)


Overseas

Jason Chainey
Assistant Coach Washington St
ate University
Assistant Coach Phoenix Mercury (WNBA
)


 

25th Anniversary Teams

                        Women's Team
 

Lori Brown ​                        Kate Wallace ​

Jessica Wallis​                    Madelyn Willey​

Stephanie Bairstow​             Sidney Parsons​

Erin Brady                         Sally Brown ​

Carrie Mill (Molijn) ​            Ashlee Wallis ​

Tarina Lake​                        Catherine Scanlan ​

Head Coach -  Jason Chainey​

Assistant Coaches:  Scott McKenzie, Steve Edwards  

                        Men's Team
 

Jason Cameron​                   Peni Nasalo ​

Troy Thomson​                      Brendan Teys ​

Cameron Tragardh​              Tanner McGrew ​

Zac Carter ​                         Lucas Smith ​

Verle Williams Snr​               Nathan Niesler​

Ryan Vines ​                        Jarred Bairstow  ​

 

Head Coach -  Wayne Larkins  ​

Assistant coaches:  Peter Pollock, David Derwin​

bottom of page